Your browser does not support JavaScript!
an image an image
Hillsborough County Public Schools logo
School Banner Image
This is an image for the page header
Career & Technical Education
                           Bowman, Eric.png                                                   Channels, Steve.png                                                 Gilbert Gutierrez.png                                                           Hernandez, Laura.png

Mr. Eric Bowman
JROTC

Mr.Steve Channels
Business Technology

Dr. Gilbert Gutierrez
Business Technology

Mrs. Laura Hernandez
JROTC

McCoy, Derrick0.png                                  Nanns, Brian.png                               Newcomb, Alicia.png                                Freedom Patriot 1.png                              Van Der Luit, Cornelis.png

Mr. Derrick McCoy
TV Production/Social Studies

Mr. Brian Nanns - CTE Department Head
Business Technology

Mrs. Alicia Newcomb
Agriculture

Mr. Pettis Sims
JROTC

Mr. Cornelius Van Der Luit
Culinary Arts
Exceptional Student Education
Barnes, John.png                                Belyea, Toni.png                                Bogert, Joy.png                               9122019_24146_0.jpg                                Frick, Kathleen.png

Mr. John Barnes
ESE
Mrs. Toni Belyea
ESE
Mrs. Margretta Bogert - Department Head
ESE
Mrs. Madison Dean
ESE
Mrs. Katie Frick
ESE
        Gaziano, Michael.png                                Giacomo, Susan.png                                Hendrick, Chad.png                                Macdougall, Kelley.png                               Passarelli, Michael.png       

Mr. Michael Gaziano
ESE
Mrs. Susan Giacomo
ESE
Mr. Chad Hendrick
ESE
Mrs. Kelley MacDougall
ESE
Mr. Michael Passarelli
ESE
Rosenthal, Alex.png               Simard, Richard.png               Trent, Rachael.png               Turk, Christopher.png               Van Hezewyk, John.png              Viera, Stephanie.png

Mr. Alex Rosenthal
ESE
Mr. Richard Simard
ESE
Mrs. Rachel Trent
ESE
Mr. Christopher Turk
ESE
Mr. John Van Hezewyk
ESE
Mrs. Stephanie Viera
ESE
Fine Arts
Faircloth, Amber.png                                                                                          Fintel, DJ.png                                                                                          Hojati, Natasha.png

Mrs. Amber Faircloth
Art - Music
Mr. DeWayne Fintel
Art
Mrs. Natasha Hojati
AVID
Howard, Ali.png                                Helen Kirk.png                                Nedow, Eric.png                                Simard, Jennifer.png                                Lorelei Weimar.png

Mrs. Allison Howard
Art - Music/ESE
Mrs. Helen Kirk
Art/ESE
Mr. Eric Nedow
Art
Mrs. Jennifer Simard
Media Specialist - Fine Arts Deparmt Head
Mrs. Lorelei Weimar
Art - Music
World Languages
Bernales, Cheryl.png                                                                                  Darnalou, Eduardo.png                                                                                   Diaz, Virginia.png

Mrs. Cheryl Bernales, Department Head
World Languages - Latin/AVID
Mr. Eduardo Darna Lou
World Languages - Spanish
Mrs. Virginia Diaz
World Languages - Spanish
Gil, Marta.png                                                    McElwee, Abigail.png                                                    Olivia-Diaz, Wendy.png                                                    Viamonte, Enhicis.png

Mrs. Marta Gil
World Languages - Spanish Speakers
Mrs. Abigail McElwee
World Languages - French
Mrs. Wendy Oliva
World Languages - Spanish/ESE
Mrs.Ehnicis Viamonte
World Languages - Spanish
Language Arts
Betts, William.png                                                                                          Brady, Taylor.png                                                                                          Brant, Kala.png

Mr. William Betts
Peer/Success Coach
Mrs. Taylor Brady
Language Arts - ESE
Mrs. Kala Brant
Language Arts
Costello, Joan.png                                Ian Dashner.png                                Faust, Ben.png                                Furhmeister, Bonnie.png                                Grimm, Debbie.png

Mrs. Joan Costello
Language Arts - Reading
Mr. Ian Dashner
Language Arts
Mr. Ben Faust
Language Arts
Mrs. Bonnie Fuhrmeister
Language Arts - ESOL
Mrs. Debbie Grimm
Language Arts
Hayes, Melissa.png               Freedom Patriot 1.png               Heverly, Steven.png               Johnson, Nadine.png               Lewandowski, Megan.png               Livingston, Toni.png

Mrs. Melissa Hayes
Language Arts - ESOL
Mrs. Autum Hernandez
Language Arts - Reading Coach
Mr. Stephen Heverly
Language Arts - ESOL
Mrs. Nadine Johnson
Language Arts - ESOL
Mrs. Megan Lewandowski - Dept. Head
Language Arts - Research/CAPE
Mrs. Toni Livingston
Language Arts - Leadership
Martinez, Christine.png               Matkovich, Joanne.png               Millirons, Paige.png               Moran, Jessica.png               OSullivan, Kim.png               Pak, Sophia.png

Mrs. Christine Martinez
Language Arts - ESOL
Mrs. Joanne Matkovich
Language Arts - Reading
Mrs. Paige Millirons
Language Arts - Music
Mrs. Jessica Moran
Language Arts - Peer/Success Coach
Mrs. Kym O'Sullivan
Language Arts - Drama
Mrs. Sophia Pak
Language Arts - Reading
Rahman, Ghadah.png               Reale, Lisa.png               Santamaria, Rebecca.png               Shim-Baisden, Cherry.png               Sidwell, Dan.png               Woods, Jennifer.png

Mr. Ghadah Rahman
Language Arts
Mrs. Lisa Reale
Language Arts - Reading Coach
Mrs. Rebecca Santamaria
Language Arts
Mrs. Cherry Shim-Baisden
Language Arts - Reading
Mr. James Sidwell
Language Arts - Yearbook
Mrs. Jennifer Woods
Language Arts - Reading
Math
Amaro, Krystina.png                                                    Freedom Patriot 1.png                                                    Canfield, Stacy.png                                                     Derflinger, Karen.png

Mrs. Krystina Amaro
Math
Mrs. Diane Boatwright
Math
Mrs. Stacey Canfield
Math
Mrs. Karen Derflinger
Math
Hendrick, Lois.png                                                    Holly, Esther.png                                                  King, Jamie.png                                                     Magnusson, Mikael.png

Mrs. Lois Hedrick
Math
Mrs. Esther Holly
Math
Mrs. Jamie King
Math
Mr. Mikael Magnusson
Math
McCray, Antoniya.png                                Olewski, John.png                               Polhill, Harold.png                                Purcell, Brent.png                                Troya, Daniel.png

Mrs. Antoniya McCray
Math
Mr. John Olewski
Math - Department Head
Mr. Harold Polhill
Math
Mr. Brent Purcell
Math
Mr. Daniel Troya
Math
Physical Education
Biernacki, Christopher.png               Corbett, Amber.png               Hazan, Pauline.png               Merrell, Robert.png               Short, Chris.png               White, LaShae.png

Mr. Christopher Biernacki
Physical Education - Department Head
Mrs. Amber Corbett
Physical Education
Mr. Pauline Hazan
Physical Education
Mr. Robert Merrell
Physical Education
Mr. Chris Short
Physical Education
Mrs. LaShae White
Physical Education
Science
Adum, Shelby.jpg               De Serrano, Luis.png               Evanko, Janna.png               Fayash, David.png              Grigoropoulus, Christina.png               Hernandez, Lonna.png

Mrs. Shelby Adum
Science - Biology
Mr. Luis Deserrano
Science - Bio/Physci
Mrs. Janna Evanko
Science - Earth/Astrology
Mr. David Faysash
Science - Earth/Physci
Mrs. Christina Grigoropoulos
Science - Chemistry
Mrs. Lonna Hernandez
Science - Department Head
 Jones, Dylan.png               Lopez Perez, Andrew.png               Loubier, Brittany.png               Martinez, Jovina.png               Reed, Eshammah.png               Rice, Danielle.png

Mr. Dylan Jones
Science - Biology
Mr. Andrew Lopez
Science - Chemistry/Physci
Mrs. Brittany Loubier
Science - Bio/Physci
Mrs. Jovina Martinez
Science - Chemistry/Physci
Mr. Eshammah Reed
Science - Biology
Mrs. Danielle Rice
Science - Forensics
Social Studies
Barlow, James.png               Bernales, Jorge.png               Carr, Tiffany.png               Cash, Rhonda.png               Cohen, Catherine.png               Crawford, Hudson.png

Mr. James Barlow
Social Studies
Mr. Jorge Bernales
Social Studies
Mrs. Tiffany Carr
Social Studies - Department Head
Mrs. Rhonda Cash
Social Studies
Mrs. Catherine Cohen
Social Studies
Mr. Hudson Crawford
Social Studies
Gonzalez, Kevin.png               Jones, Michael.png               Murphy, Richard.png               Nummer, Dawn.png               Tillman, Andrew.png               Wesley, Eileen.png

Mr. Kevin Gonzalez
Social Studies
Mr. Michael Jones
Social Studies
Mr. Richard Murphy
Social Studies
Mrs. Dawn Nummer
Social Studies
Mr. Andrew Tillman
Social Studies
Mrs. Eileen Wesley
Social Studies